PT
A FIFA colocou ontem à venda quatro bilhetes, por 2,3 milhões de dólares cada, para a final do Mundial2026, no dia 19 de julho.
Os quatro bilhetes no MetLife Stadium, em East Rutherford, em Nova Jérsia, localizam-se no piso inferior.
Os ingressos mais baratos para a final na plataforma da FIFA estão a ser vendidos a dez mil dólares (cerca de 8.500 euros).
Apesar de a FIFA não controlar o preço da revenda dos bilhetes, recebe 15% do valor de cada compra e a mesma percentagem do valor conseguido pelo vendedor.
A 23ª edição do Campeonato do Mundo realiza-se de 11 de junho a 19 de julho e vai contar pela primeira vez com 48 seleções e uma organização tripartida entre Estados Unidos, México e Canadá.
ENG
2026 World Cup final tickets priced at around two million euros
FIFA put four tickets on sale yesterday, priced at $2.3 million each, for the 2026 World Cup final on 19 July.
The four tickets at MetLife Stadium in East Rutherford, New Jersey, are located on the lower tier.
The cheapest tickets for the final on FIFA’s platform are being sold for $10,000 (around €8,500).
Although FIFA does not control the resale price of tickets, it receives 15% of the purchase price and the same percentage of the amount received by the seller.
The 23rd edition of the World Cup will take place from 11 June to 19 July and, for the first time, will feature 48 teams and be jointly hosted by the United States, Mexico and Canada.